A a

Di CZZ3

C5I I

Figure A- 12. C204 DRV-B Board Component Layout (2)

Figure A- 13. C204 PSB Board Component Layout

"W

Figure A- 13. C204 PSB Board Component Layout

Figure A- 14. C204 PSE Board Component Layout

A.4 Connectors on the Connector Junction Board

See the figure bellow for the connector arrangement on the connector junction board.

to CR Motor to Paper Feed Motor

E ra

Cl O

tu co

mallín

2 pins 2 pins 4 pins 3 pins 3 pins 3 pins 4 pins 6 pins 6 pins 2 pins 2 pins

Connector Colors Hi : Black 13 : Red KB : White 13 : Gray ra : Yellow

2 pins 2 pins 4 pins 3 pins 3 pins 3 pins 4 pins 6 pins 6 pins 2 pins 2 pins to CR Motor to Paper Feed Motor

to Ribbon Jam Sensor to Interlock Switch to Fan to Option Cutter Power

■. to CR Motor Fan to Ribbon Jam Sensor to Interlock Switch to Fan to Option Cutter Power

Figure A- 15. Connectors on the Connector Junction Board

DFX-8500

A.5 Part List

Table A-20. Part List (1/3)

No.

Part Names

No.

Part Names

100

HOUSING ASSY.,LOWER

163

SPACER,PS UNIT

101

FRAME ASSY.,BOTTOM

164

LEAF SPRING,BASE FRAME

102

COVER ASSY.,FRONT

165

COVER, DIP SWITCH

103

HOUSING ASSY.,UPPER

166

COVER,CONNECTOR,UPPER ECW

104

HOUSING ASSY.,TOP

167

C.B.(O)SCREW M3X8 F/ZN

105

LOGO PLATE

168

CONNECTOR LOCK NUT for USA CONNECTOR LOCK NUT for others

106

COVER,PAPER SUPPORT

107

CAP,LOWER

170

DETECTOR,INTER LOCK 2.5,30

108

COVER,REAR

171

BOARD ASSY.,SUB

109

CAP,MAGNET

172

GROUNDING PLATE,MECHANISM PLATE

110

HOUSING SUB ASSY.,TOP

111

COVER,I/F

173

SHIELD PALTE,DRV-B

112

MAGNET SUB ASSY.,TOP

174

SHIELD PLATE,DRV

113

MECHANISM MOUNTING SCREW

175

GRONDING PLATE,BLACKET

114

TOP COVER HINGE SCREW

176

MOUNT,DIP SWITCH

115

HOLDER,CONTROL PANEL

200

BOARD ASSY.,MAIN

116

HOUSING,LEFT

SCREW for EUR, S.E.ASIA, ACEANIA

117

HOUSING,RIGHT

118

COVER,TOP,SUB ASSY.

202

GUIDE,I/F BOARD

119

COVER,PUSH TRACTOR SUB ASSY.

203

BRACKET,I/F

120

PAPER SUPPORT SUB ASSY.

204

SHIELD PLATE,MAIN

121

MOUNT,INTERLOCK

205

EARTH SPRING;B

122

SHIELD PLATE

206

HARNESS

123

C.B.S.(O) SCREW M3X8

212

C.B.S. SCREW M3X6

124

C.B.(O) SCREW M4X6

500

PRINTER MECHANISM,M-3I60

125

C.P. SCREW WITH S/WM3X16

501

FRAME ASSY.,LEFT

126

C.F.S.SCREW M3X10

502

FRAME ASSY.,RIGHT

127

C.B.B. SCREW M3X8

503

SOLENOID ASSY.,LD

128

C.B.S. SCREW M3X8

504

MOTOR ASSY.,PG

129

C.B.SCREW M3X12

505

MOTOR ASSY.,CR

131

C.B.B. SCREW M3X10

506

FRAME,LOWER

132

C.B.B. SCREW M3X12

507

FRAME,FRONT

133

C.B.B.SCREW M4X10

508

MOTOR ASSY.,PF DC4.34

134

C.B.B. SCREW M4X16

509

PULLY ASSY.,BELT

135

C.P.(PS) SCREW M4X8

510

TENSION PULLEY ASSEMBLY

136

C.B.S.(O) SCREW M4X8

511

FRAME ASSY.,MOTOR RF

137

C.B.S.SCREW, 4X14 F/ZN

512

TRACTOR SELECT DETECTOR

138

C.B.S. SCREW M3X6

513

MOTOR ASSY.,RF

139

C.B.B. SCREW M3X10

514

RIBBON FEED SELECT GEAR

140

C.F.B. SCREW M3X10

515

TRACTOR SELECT LEVER UPPER

141

C.B.S. SCREW M3X4

516

TRACTOR SELECT LEVER LOWER

142

METAL,TRANSPORT,FIX,LEFT

517

TRACTOR SELECT LEVER SPRING

143

TRANSPORT LOCKING BRACKET

518

TRACTOR SELECT CAM

144

FERRITE CORE RISC-4

519

TRACTOR SELECT TRANSMISSION GEAR

145

FERRITE CORE

146

FERRITE CORE RISC-8

520

RIBBON FEED TRANSMISSION GEAR

147

C.B.S.(O) SCREW M3X6

521

PAPER THICKNESS DETECTOR

148

+.ONEWAY PLA- LOCK,3X12,F/ZN

522

DETECTOR ASSY.,PGHP

152

DAMPER SHEET

523

DETECTOR ASSY.,PULL TRACTOR

153

DAMPER SHEET;B

524

PAPER GUIDE,UPPER

159

SHAFT,FRONT,LOWER,RIGHT ECW

525

CARRIAGE ASSY.

160

SHAFT,FRONT,LOWER,LEFT

526

LEAD WIRE

161

LEVER ASSY.,LOCK,LEFT

527

BELT PULLEY HOLDER

162

LEVER ASSY.,LOCK RIGHT

528

PLATEN ASSY.

NO.

Part Names

NO.

Part Names

529

BOARD ASSY.,INTERMIT,HEAD

587

PLATEN ROLLER TRANSMISSION GEAR

530

BOARD ASSY.,INTERMIT,CARRIAGE

588

PLATEN ROLLER MIDDLE GEAR

531

BOARD ASSY.,DETECTOR,PTS

589

TENSION ROLLER GEAR

532

PAPER ASSY.,SUPPORT

590

PAPER BAIL GEAR

533

ROLLER ASSY.,LOAD

591

PAPER BAIL LEVER

534

BLUSH,ELIMINATION ELECTLIC

592

CUP SCREW M3X30

535

DETECTOR ASSY.,PE,UPPER

593

TIMING BELT,PF

536

DETECTOR ASSY.,PW

595

PAPER FEED REDUCTION GEAR

537

HARNES,CUTTER

596

PAPER FEED MIDDLE GEAR

538

HODLER,CR MOTOR

597

TRACTOR SELECT GEAR HOLDER

539

MOUNT PLATE,CR MOTOR

598

TENSION PULLEY SPRING

540

CABLE,BOARD,INTERMIT,HEAD

599

RIBBON FEED TRANSMISSION GEAR

541

FAN

600

PLAIN WASHER 3X0.2X9

543

WIRE,TRACTOR

601

PLAIN WASHER 4X0.8X10

544

DETECTOR PLATE,PTS

602

C.P.S.P.SCREW M3X6 F/ZN

545

WIRE BAND

603

C.P.(C).(S) SCREW M4X10

546

RESISTOR

604

C.P.S.(P) SCREW M3X6

547

TRACTOR SUB ASSY.,LEFT,FRONT

605

C.P.(PS) SCREW M4X6

548

TRACTOR,RIGHT,FRONT

606

C.P.(S) SCREW M2.6X5 F/ZN

549

PAPER SUPPORT

607

MINI CLAMPYMC-05-H-0

550

SHAFT,TRACTOR

608

C.P.(PS) SCREW M4X8

551

TRACTOR GUIDE SHAFT

610

C.P.S.P.SCREW M2.5X6

552

FRAME ASSY.,PF

611

PLAIN WASHER 4X0.2X6

553

TRACTOR SUB ASSY.,LEFT,REAR

612

C.B.S.(O) SCREW M4X8

554

TRACTOR,RIGHT,REAR

613

PLANE WASHER 4.1X0.2X7.8

555

SPACER,PF ROLLER

614

RETAINING RING TYPE-E

556

ROLLER,PF,DRIVE

615

LEAF SPRING4.1X0.13X8.3

557

SPUR GEAR 18.4

616

H.N.F. M4

558

SHAFT,CR,GUIDE,REAR

617

FLANGE NUT

559

SHAFT,CR,GUIDE,FRONT

618

C.P.S.(P.S) SCREW M3X8

561

LEVER,SHAFT,LEFT

619

RETAINING RING TYPE-E

562

LEVER,SHAFT,RIGHT

620

C.B.S SCREW 4X8

563

GUIDE SHAFT HOLDING SPRING

621

LEAF SPRING 8.2X0.15X15

564

LEVER,GAP,ADJUST

622

PLAIN WASHER 8X0.5X15

565

PAPER GAP ADJUSTMENT MIDDLE GEAR

623

WIRE HOLDER

566

DUCT,FAN

624

HEXAGON NUT M2

567

COVER,CONNECTOR

625

RIBBON FEED DRIVE GEAR

568

DAMPER,LEFT

626

RIBBON FEED GEAR COVER

569

DAMPER,RIGHT

627

CABLE CLIP

570

DAMPER,LOWER

628

ROCKING WIRE SADDLE

571

OIL PAD COVER

629

C.P.(PS).SCREW M4X8

572

OIL PAD RING

630

C.P.S.SCREW M2X10

573

FLAME,CABLE,HEAD

632

C.P.S.(O) SCREW M3X6

574

COVER,HEAD CABLE

633

C.P.S(P.S) SCREW,3X10,F/ZN

575

SHAFT,FASTEN,HOLDER

634

METAL FITTINGS,FASTEN,SHAFT

576

TIMING BELT,CR

635

C.P.O SCREW M4X5

577

HOLDER,BELT FASTEN

637

PLAIN WASHER 2.5X0.5X7.5

579

FRAME,PAPER GUIDE MOUNT

638

SHEET,DUST PROOF

580

EXTENSION SPRING,1000

639

C.B.S. SCREW M3X6

581

PAPER GUIDE,LOWER

640

C.B.S. SCREW M3X8

582

SHEET,HEAD CABLE,PROTECT

641

C.B.S.SCREW M4X6

584

PLATEN ROLLER GEAR

644

PLASTI RIVET

585

PLATEN ROLLER SHAFT HOLDER

645

HOLDER,PLATEN,RIGHT

586

PLATEN ROLLER REDUCTION GEAR

646

HOLDER,PLATEN,LEFT

Table A-20. Part List (3/3)

NO.

Part Names

NO.

Part Names

647

SPUR,GEAR,40

669

FAN,CR

648

EXTENSION SPRING,320

671

RIBON MASK SUB ASSY.

649

MOUNT PLATE WIRE,RIGHT

672

SPUR,GEAR,24

650

MOUNT PLATE,WIRE,LEFT

673

MOUNT PLATE,DETECTOR,RJ

651

EXTENSION SPRING,40

674

DETECTOR ASSY.,RJ0V,0A,

652

SPUR GEAR,32

675

HARNESS,FAN

653

C.P.S SCREW,2X14,F/ZN

676

PAPER GUIDE ASSY.,PJ DETECTOR

654

HEXAGON NUT A

801

INDIVIDUAL CARTON FOR AMERICA

655

HEXAGON NUT,B

901

INDIVIDUAL CARTON BOX FOR EUROPE

656

LEVER,TENSION,CANCEL

1001

INDIVIDUAL CARTON BOX FOR PACIFIC

657

BUSH,8

1102

OUTER CARTON BOX

658

BUSH,12

1203

PAD,PRINTER,UPPER

660

RESISTOR OOHM,

1304

SHEET,PRINTER

661

C.B.S.(O) SCREW M4X8

1405

PAD,PRINTER,UNDER

662

MOUNTING PLATE,FAN,CR

1506

SHEET A

663

DOUBLE SIDE TAPE,20X10

1607

SHEET B

664

SHAFT,FASTEN,DAMPER,LEFT

1708

JOINT

665

CABLE,SHIELD

1809

JOINTHP-601

666

BOARD ASSY.,INTERMIT,MECHANISM

1910

CARRIAGE FIXING PLATE

667

SHEET,PROTECT,CABLE

2011

PAD,PAPER GUIDE

668

COMPOSITION SCREW,FAN

2118

PLASTIC BAG50X70X

a.6 exploded diagrams

See the following pages for the exploded diagrams below. Note that the last page shows the packing material for DFX-8500.

Figure A-16. EXPLODED DIAGRAMS FOR DFX-8500 (1)

EXPLODED DIAGRAM (1)

Figure A-17. EXPLODED DIAGRAMS FOR DFX-8500 (2)

EXPLODED DIAGRAM (2)

Figure A-18. EXPLODED DIAGRAMS FOR DFX-8500 (3)

EXPLODED DIAGRAM (3)

Figure A-19. EXPLODED DIAGRAMS FOR DFX-8500 (4)

EXPLODED DIAGRAM (4)

Figure A-20. EXPLODED DIAGRAMS FOR DFX-8500 (5)

EXPLODED DIAGRAM (5)

Figure A-21. EXPLODED DIAGRAMS FOR DFX-8500 (6)

EXPLODED DIAGRAM (6)

Figure A-22. EXPLODED DIAGRAMS FOR DFX-8500 (7)

EXPLODED DIAGRAM (7)

Figure A-23. PACKING MATERIAL FOR DFX-8500

Figure A-16. Exploded Diagrams (1)

Figure A-17. Exploded Diagrams (2)

\

Figure A-20. Exploded Diagrams (5)

Was this article helpful?

0 0
Simple Car Care Tips and Advice

Simple Car Care Tips and Advice

Put an End to All Your Car Troubles. Does Your Car Break Down Often? Are You Spending More On Fuel Than You Thought You Would? Is Maintaining Your Car Eating Into Your Budget? Make Your Car Last Longer with Some Simple Do It Yourself Tips.

Get My Free Ebook


Post a comment